Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2016 - Junior Latin Championship Thursday, 31 March 2016
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Monday, 28 March 2016

Junior Latin Championship Thursday, 31 March 2016

Final

1  Mark Scherbak & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
2  Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran Russia
3  Dmytro Lishchuk & Anastasiya Osadchuk Ukraine
4  Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
5  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
6  Yegor Tverdokhlebov & Yana Kostenko Ukraine
7  Binrui Shi & Jingyi Ma China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Leonid Oleynik & Anastasiya Savina Russia
9  Kacper Rutka & Sara Litorowicz Poland
10  Erik Linder & Rickie Dubovyk (aka Taylor) USA
11  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
12  Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
13  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England

Quarter-final

14  Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Kayleigh Andrews England
15  Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman USA
16  Dmitry Ronzhin & Aleksandra Raskatova Russia
16  Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
18  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
19  Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
20  Ming Huang & Jie Li China
21  Leonards Petkevics & Polina Cepilova Latvia
22  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
23  Rong Zho & Huaidan Fan China
24  Weixin Zhang & Mengyao Yin China
25  Wu Yu Lun & Xiao Ling Deng China

Round 4 (top 47)

26  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Elizaveta Ivleva Russia
26  Danila Shmidt & Alina Humeniuk Russia
26  Oleg Zugan & Mira Vinokurova Ukraine
29  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
29  Kirill Ivanov & Olga Vyalshina Russia
29  Klym Shypilin & Diana Madiy Ukraine
32  Shi Han Dai & Shi Ying Li China
32  Francesco Leone & Cristina de Paola Italy
32  Maksim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
32  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
36  Hubert Krysztofinski & Paulina Paprota Poland
37  Seweryn Klekowski & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
37  Denis Savitskiy & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
39  Evgeniy Mironov & Alisa Busurova Russia
39  Wen Chang Wu & Xuan Yan China
41  Oliver Chattwood & Megan Alebon England
42  Andrey Prokip & Varvara Tokareva Russia
42  Jun Feng Wang & Ke Wen Zeng China
44  Mikhaylo Benivskiy & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
44  Pawel Ujczak & Aleksandra Drobna Poland
46  Maksym Krayniy & Anastasiya Kucher Ukraine
46  Jacob Young & Sophia Kouznetsov USA

Round 3 (top 73)

49  Vladimir Kuznetsov & Darya Mishakova Russia
49  Duo Wang & Meng Jie Liu China
51  Gabriel Sapojnikov & Elis Kaplan Israel
52  Francesco Pio Coviello & Annarita Di Molfetta Italy
52  Danil Khalilov & Elizaveta Yakunina Russia
52  Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko Ukraine
55  Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
55  Danny Wright & Ella Perry England
57  Anton Bochka & Valeriya Grigorenko Ukraine
57  Jan Ciesielski & Luiza Rosinska Poland
57  Oleksiy Marchenko & Mariya Singaevskaya Ukraine
57  Oleg Vergasov & Tatyana Rot-Serova Russia
57  Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
62  Yuval Koushnir & Yulia Sitnik Israel
63  Max Firestein & Nicole Renee Mtchedlidze USA
63  Hong Cheng Luo & Meng Xu China
63  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
63  Matthew Townend & Caitlin Heasman England
67  Mykhayl Baev & Elizaveta Basenko Ukraine
67  Cameron Leitis & Jade Overthrow England
69  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
69  Dmytro Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
71  Chang Zhao & Jiajing Zhou China
72  David Caspi & Stefani Zukerman Israel
72  Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
74  Kousei Soutome & Eika Soutome Japan

Round 2 (top 106)

75  Hervc Delfino & Nicole Baldini Italy
75  Filipp Kochanov & Maria Evseeva Russia
75  Gal Koren & Mishel Riaboy Israel
75  Xu Ruijie & Jin Yun Liu China
75  Danylo Yanchyshyn & Marta Burgan Ukraine
80  Yang Bai & Jin Shi Cui China
80  Girolamo Cavallo & Fabiana Savarese Italy
80  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
80  Luca Moore & Anais Hale Wales
80  Li Wei & Run Cong He China
85  Idan Atias & Halel Alfasi Israel
85  Giorgi Davarashvi & Tali Gladkich Israel
85  Yu Hibino & Honami Miki Japan
85  Andrej Yakovets & Karolina Hill Ukraine
89  Alberto Maria Bizzotto & Asia Colautti Italy
89  Shuo Guan & Xinyi Zhu China
89  Xiang Ru Lin & Ge An Ju China
89  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
89  Hao Yu Wang & Leyi Jiang China
94  Dénes Szalai & Petra Balla Hungary
95  Hristiyan Hill & Anastasiya Lemishko Ukraine
95  Fedor Salnikov & Anna Mamedova Russia
95  Daniel Saveliev & Tanya Savekuev Australia
98  Daniel Augustin & Mariia Savchuk Ukraine
98  Rodion Glebov & Aleksandra Yashta Ukraine
98  Daniel Pollack & Abigail Werner USA
98  Lei Wu & Sai Xi Han China
102  Vladislav Kravtsov & Anastasiya Rusetskaya Ukraine
103  Petr Vurdov & Veronika Zharova Russia
104  Laickel Breuza & Victoria Bourlot Italy
105  Thomas Purdy & Emily Sowter England
105  Eemeli Tusa & Nita Ronkainen Finland
107  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England

Round 1 (top 171)

108  Bradley Bird & Chloe Blackshaw England
108  Sean Lama & Vanesa Falisova USA
108  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
108  Zhenhao Wen & Xiao Qin China
112  Jens Kristian Auring & Anna Fladby Norway
112  Baudioun Debruyne & Astride Debruyne Australia
112  Egor Sinelnikov & Anna Luneva Russia
115  Robert Donohoe & Hope Davies England
115  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
117  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
117  Vlad Sokur & Alika Gugnina Ukraine
119  Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
119  Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
119  Kostyantin Kirichishin & Elizaveta Chernyaeva Ukraine
119  Jamie Meah & Mia Rose Mazzitelli England
119  Daniil Ryabenko & Anastasiya Korzheva Ukraine
124  Nicholas Butler & Katie Green England
124  Danil Kozovnik & Olga Polyakova Ukraine
126  Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
126  Manuele Guglielmino & Marta Rolih Italy
128  Aron Heimisson & Alma Sol Thorsteinsdottir Iceland
128  Heinz-Christoph Lode & Emma Ethell Austria
130  Atli Thor Gislason & Silvana Osk Jonasdottir Iceland
130  Vladislav Gorb & Milena Guk Ukraine
130  Erik Mjaanes & Elise Riegel Norway
133  Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
134  Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
134  Yaniv Kormilitsyn & Noa Novak Israel
134  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
137  Alberto Aballi Perez & Alice Fanti Italy
137  Artin Nasseri Hodanloo & Carmen Heine Prakke Denmark
137  Tristan Snaer Vidisson & Svandis Osk Einarsdottir Iceland
140  Luciano Mellinato & Lisa Pregnolato Italy
140  Jordan Naini & Christina Tatevosyan USA
140  Mikita Talpa & Anna Yasinska Ukraine
143  Shon Cohen & Helen Assor Israel
143  Montel Hewson & Megan Brack Ireland
145  Christian Agopyan & Lucy Mae Evans England
145  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Ragnheidur Anna Hallsdottir Iceland
145  Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
145  Alessandro Penna & Nicole Biamonte Italy
149  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
150  Kari Johannesarson & Heida-Karen Fylkisdottir Iceland
150  Olav Johan Bergflodt Vikse & Silje Toftevåg Olsen Norway
152  Anton Hard & Ina Korkeamaki Finland
152  Gunnar Jonsson & Birta Hlin Birgisdottir Iceland
152  Nikita Koscicas & Marina Morris England
152  Juho Lipsonen & Emilia Lahti Finland
152  Konsta Nevala & Juulia Lind Finland
157  Alex Collet & Michelle Bilardi Italy
157  Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
157  Leo Udvarlaky & Emilia Swann England
157  Shunsuke Watanabe & Ririna Tanaka Japan
161  Aron Eiriksson & Elisa Gygja Omarsdottir Iceland
161  Frodi Thordarson & Victoria Dydula Iceland
161  Heimir-Snaer Vilhjalmsson & Dagny Gudmundsdottir Iceland
164  Miikka Ahonen & Sanni Ruutu Finland
164  Björn Andri Baldursson & Sóley Sveinbergsdóttir Iceland
164  Bengt Johan Fosse & Martina Hatlestad Sæterlid Norway
164  Isak Mani Jonsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
164  Kalle Valasma & Maija Napankangas Unknown
169  Matti Laine & Ronja Patronen Finland
169  Matteo Qafaloku & Carlotta Marcialis Italy
169  Arnar-Breki Ragnarsson & Sara-Lif Sigurjonsdottir Iceland
169  Petter-August Sagstad & Amalie Alsing Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}