Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2016 - Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 28 March 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Monday, 28 March 2016

Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 28 March 2016

Final

1  Ricards Steinfelds & Laura Bernate Latvia
2  Andrey Artemenko & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
3  Klym Shypilin & Diana Madiy Ukraine
4  Dmytro Lishchuk & Anastasiya Osadchuk Ukraine
5  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
6  Denis Ilin & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
7  Oliver Chattwood & Megan Alebon England
8  Erik Linder & Rickie Dubovyk (aka Taylor) USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Kirill Ivanov & Olga Vyalshina Russia
9  Maksym Krayniy & Anastasiya Kucher Ukraine
9  Maxsim Zaharov & Olga Chugunova Russia
9  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia

Quarter-final

13  Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
13  Vladislav Karpenko & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
13  Maksim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
16  Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
16  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
16  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Elizaveta Ivleva Russia
16  Danil Kozovnik & Olga Polyakova Ukraine
20  Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
20  Oleksiy Marchenko & Mariya Singaevskaya Ukraine
20  Oskars Vainovskis & Liva Darzniece Latvia
20  Petr Vurdov & Veronika Zharova Russia
24  Jan Ciesielski & Luiza Rosinska Poland
24  Nikita Puchkov & Yana Minakova Russia

Round 3 (top 51)

26  Mikhaylo Benivskiy & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
26  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
26  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
26  Dmytro Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
30  Daniel Augustin & Mariia Savchuk Ukraine
30  Anton Bochka & Valeriya Grigorenko Ukraine
30  Wu Yu Lun & Xiao Ling Deng China
30  Dmitry Ronzhin & Aleksandra Raskatova Russia
30  Denis Savitskiy & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
30  Egor Sinelnikov & Anna Luneva Russia
30  Maksim Telenkov & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
30  Vadym Tropsha & Anastasiya Drozhanska Ukraine
38  Yu Hibino & Honami Miki Japan
38  Oleksandr Kelner & Yelyzaveta Vyshnevska Ukraine
38  Danil Khalilov & Elizaveta Yakunina Russia
38  Filipp Kochanov & Maria Evseeva Russia
38  Nazar Kovalishin & Olga Mullyar Ukraine
38  Vladimir Kuznetsov & Darya Mishakova Russia
38  Kousei Soutome & Eika Soutome Japan
38  Mikita Talpa & Anna Yasinska Ukraine
38  Oleg Vergasov & Tatyana Rot-Serova Russia
38  Wen Chang Wu & Xuan Yan China
38  Lei Wu & Sai Xi Han China
38  Weixin Zhang & Mengyao Yin China
38  Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
51  Giorgi Davarashvi & Tali Gladkich Israel

Round 2 (top 104)

52  Mihail Afonin & Yuliya Vinokurova Ukraine
52  Roberts Andersons & Jekaterina Rasimjonoka Latvia
52  Jens Kristian Auring & Anna Fladby Norway
52  David Caspi & Stefani Zukerman Israel
52  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
52  Sindri Gudlaugsson & Sonja Thorsteinsdottir Iceland
52  Nikita Kanalyuk & Stasya Melnik Ukraine
52  Xiang Ru Lin & Ge An Ju China
52  Pavel Popov & Elena Makhmud Russia
52  Fedor Salnikov & Anna Mamedova Russia
52  Rong Zho & Huaidan Fan China
63  Mykhayl Baev & Elizaveta Basenko Ukraine
63  Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Elisa Gygja Omarsdottir Iceland
63  Ming Huang & Jie Li China
63  Yuval Koushnir & Yulia Sitnik Israel
63  Vladislav Kravtsov & Anastasiya Rusetskaya Ukraine
68  Shon Cohen & Helen Assor Israel
68  Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
68  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
68  Yaniv Kormilitsyn & Noa Novak Israel
68  Juho Lipsonen & Emilia Lahti Finland
68  Erik Mjaanes & Elise Riegel Norway
68  Thomas Purdy & Emily Sowter England
68  Illia Sorokin & Ekaterina Babushkina Ukraine
68  Eemeli Tusa & Nita Ronkainen Finland
68  Duo Wang & Meng Jie Liu China
68  Jun Feng Wang & Ke Wen Zeng China
68  Li Wei & Run Cong He China
80  Christian Agopyan & Lucy Mae Evans England
80  Shi Han Dai & Shi Ying Li China
80  Baudioun Debruyne & Astride Debruyne Australia
80  Robert Donohoe & Hope Davies England
80  Kostyantin Kirichishin & Elizaveta Chernyaeva Ukraine
80  Gal Koren & Mishel Riaboy Israel
80  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
80  Jamie Meah & Mia Rose Mazzitelli England
80  Andrey Prokip & Varvara Tokareva Russia
80  Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman USA
80  Hao Yu Wang & Leyi Jiang China
80  Chang Zhao & Jiajing Zhou China
92  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
92  Max Appleby & Alice Grodon England
92  Idan Atias & Halel Alfasi Israel
92  Aron Eiriksson & Elisa Gygja Omarsdottir Iceland
92  Lewis Frobisher & Scarlett Houston England
92  Atli Thor Gislason & Silvana Osk Jonasdottir Iceland
92  Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
92  Joseph Hughes & Libby Cutts England
92  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Ragnheidur Anna Hallsdottir Iceland
92  Aleksey Smirnov & Yana Lykova Russia
92  Harry Smith & Lauren Proctor England
92  Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
92  Jacob Young & Sophia Kouznetsov USA

Round 1 (top 141)

105  Yang Bai & Jin Shi Cui China
105  Bradley Bird & Chloe Blackshaw England
105  Rodion Glebov & Aleksandra Yashta Ukraine
105  Shuo Guan & Xinyi Zhu China
105  Gunnar Jonsson & Birta Hlin Birgisdottir Iceland
105  Matti Laine & Ronja Patronen Finland
105  Hong Cheng Luo & Meng Xu China
105  Roman Marchenko & Nataliya Pompenko Ukraine
105  Jordan Naini & Christina Tatevosyan USA
105  Viacheslav Plyatsok & Alina Vlasova Russia
105  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
105  Xu Ruijie & Jin Yun Liu China
105  Petter-August Sagstad & Amalie Alsing Norway
105  Zhenhao Wen & Xiao Qin China
119  Aron Heimisson & Alma Sol Thorsteinsdottir Iceland
119  Artin Nasseri Hodanloo & Carmen Heine Prakke Denmark
119  Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
119  Isak Mani Jonsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
119  Konsta Nevala & Juulia Lind Finland
119  Tristan Snaer Vidisson & Svandis Osk Einarsdottir Iceland
119  Olav Johan Bergflodt Vikse & Silje Toftevåg Olsen Norway
126  Björn Andri Baldursson & Sóley Sveinbergsdóttir Iceland
126  Bengt Johan Fosse & Martina Hatlestad Sæterlid Norway
126  Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
126  Nikita Koscicas & Marina Morris England
126  Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
126  Arnar-Breki Ragnarsson & Sara-Lif Sigurjonsdottir Iceland
126  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
126  Vlad Sokur & Alika Gugnina Ukraine
126  Frodi Thordarson & Victoria Dydula Iceland
126  Timothy Woodford & Tallulah Butler-Broad England
136  Miikka Ahonen & Sanni Ruutu Finland
136  Anton Hard & Ina Korkeamaki Finland
136  Kari Johannesarson & Heida-Karen Fylkisdottir Iceland
136  Kalle Valasma & Maija Napankangas Unknown
136  Heimir-Snaer Vilhjalmsson & Dagny Birta Olafsdottir Iceland
136  Franklin Woods & Darcy Amiss England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}