Results from British Junior Festival - Junior V Waltz Monday, 17 April 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

Junior V Waltz Monday, 17 April 2017

Final

1  Dmitriy Lischuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
2  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
3  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
4  Maxsim Zaharov & Olga Chugunova Russia
5  Nikita Puchkov & Yana Minakova Russia
6  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
7  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
8  Mihail Afonin & Juliia Vynokurova Byelorussia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
10  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
11  Filipp Kochanov & Maria Evseeva Russia

Quarter-final

12  Mihail Bokij & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine
12  Wang Yao Hui & Chen Pei Tong China
12  Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
12  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
12  Vladimir Kuznetsov & Darya Mishakova Russia
12  Evgenij Siroshtan & Elizaveta Zavadskaya Ukraine
12  Vadym Tropsha & Anastasiya Drozhanska Ukraine
19  Fedor Salnikov & Anna Mamedova Russia
20  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
20  Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
22  Zhenhao Wen & Xiao Qin China
23  Ron Dobrjanski-Piirsalu & Sofia Tsizova Estonia

Round 3 (top 53)

24  Dennis Aisenstadt & Liora Yoffe Israel
24  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
24  Giorgi Davarashvi & Tali Gladkich Israel
24  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
24  Vladislav Koshelev & Elena Saetskaya Russia
24  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
24  Rong Zho & Huaidan Fan China
31  Oleksandr Kelner & Elizaveta Vishnevskaya Ukraine
31  Matviy Korsunkiy & Alisa Kashkevych USA
33  Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
33  Artem Fedyaj & Darina Zelenska Ukraine
33  Andrew Lan & Sarah Huang Taiwan
33  Erik Mjaanes & Elise Riegel Norway
33  Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
33  Oleg Vergasov & Tatiana Rot-Serova Russia
33  Egor Volkov & Ekaterina Fabrina Russia
33  Andrej Yakovets & Karolina Hill Ukraine
33  Aleksej Ziridis & Antoniya Verbitskaya Ukraine
42  Christian Agopyan & Lucy Mae Evans England
42  Daniil Ermilov & Maria Zelenova Russia
42  Ru Long Huang & Luyao Song China
42  Damiano Potenziani & Silvia Peschiaroli Italy
42  Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
42  Nikita Shchukin & Anastasia Pozhidaeva Russia
42  Vladislav Stupinskiy & Vìktorìya Krishtalovska Ukraine
42  Petr Vurdov & Veronika Zharova Russia
42  Shunsuke Watanabe & Reina Wada Japan
51  Yuto Kamioka & Saya Nakazawa Japan
51  Artem Mizyun & Anna Kirnas Ukraine
51  Eemeli Tusa & Michalina Szabelska Finland

Round 2 (top 97)

54  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
54  Will Brooks & Emma Hipkins England
54  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
54  Jin Peng Han & Bing Bing Zheng China
54  Roope Heikkilä & Jutta Rautio Finland
54  Shai Hudatov & Venessa Kushnirsky Israel
54  Joseph Hughes & Zoe Cunningham England
54  Ji Long Kang & Lei Jing Pan China
54  Adam Klapa & Aneta Krasova Czech Republic
54  Liu Yi Kun & Tan Xiao Jun China
54  Georgij Kuzovnikov & Anna Andreeva Russia
54  Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
54  Ben Margolin & Agam Yizhak Israel
54  Aleksandr Mysyk & Darya Karpuhina Ukraine
54  Evgeniy Neretin & Ekaterina Khafisova Russia
54  Georgiy Sladkov & Kseniya Kurganova Russia
54  Lauritz Thoresen & Emilia Swann England
54  Hao Yu Wang & Yu Jia Zhang China
54  Jacob Young & Polina Berisheva USA
54  Moris Zaza & Kseniya Teterina Ukraine
54  Stanislav Zhilin & Aleksandra Rakova Russia
75  Georgiy Alekseev & Viktoriya Mikhailova Russia
75  Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
75  Lev Arbuzov & Arina Shalkova Kazakhstan
75  Robert Donohoe & Carla Goffard England
75  Duan Cheng Gui & Wang Zi Bing China
75  Nikita Koscicas & Marina Morris England
75  Yuri Letyaev & Anastasiya Borodkina Russia
75  Jamie Meah & Mia Mazzitelli England
75  Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
75  Mikola Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
75  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
86  Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Asta-Ragnheidur Hauksdottir Iceland
86  Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Sóley Sveinbergsdóttir Iceland
86  Jia Xin Jin & Ming Xuan Li China
86  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
86  Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
86  Qi Chao Xu & Xia Chu China
86  Ariel Zaidman & Eden Zaltsman Latvia
93  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
93  Yonatan Hazin & Karin Kaykov Israel
93  Montel Hewson & Gorgia Hendrick Ireland
93  Mikhail Maslov & Anna Tikunova Russia
93  Oliver Woods & Yasmin Murray England

Round 1 (top 118)

98  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
98  Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
98  Oleg Gnatejko & Mariya Melnikovich Ukraine
98  Zhang Zi Han & Han Yi Fei China
98  Danilo Kifa & Katerina Ostapyuk Ukraine
98  Zhi Jie Shen & Si Yuan Zhang China
98  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
98  Victor Westerlund & Emilia Benford Finland
106  Harry Brown & Darcie Newey England
106  Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
106  Ivan Ivanyk & Aleksandra Proshina Ukraine
106  Kari Johannesarson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
106  Igor Stifutin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
106  Bo Han Sun & Li Sha An China
112  Fannar Kvaran & Bryndis Rosa Armesto Nuevo Iceland
112  Fionn Nolan & Issy Dulam England
112  Egor Nugaev & Alina Pervukhina Russia
115  Bragi Geir Bjarnason & Magdalena Eyjolfsdottir Iceland
115  Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
117  Miikka Ahonen & Sanni Ruutu Finland
117  Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}