Results from Dutch Open 2016 - Dutch Open Rising Stars Ballroom Championship Friday, 11 November 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2016
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2016

Dutch Open Rising Stars Ballroom Championship Friday, 11 November 2016

Final

1  Marek Klepadlo & Yang Zhi Ting USA
2  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
3  Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
4  Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
5  Jerzy Borowski & Lina Liljenberg Sweden
6  Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
8  Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
9  Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
10  Artem Belmega & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
10  Argo Oblikas & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
12  Giovanni Scaringi & Veronica Kononyuk Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
14  Wesley van Riel & Patricia Bach Netherlands
15  Aleksandr Dubovik & Valeriya Dudarenko Ukraine
16  Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska Ukraine
16  Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
18  Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
19  Oliver Curting & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
20  Patryk Czarnota & Milena Chosta Poland
20  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
22  Sergey Balanda & Anna Mogilevceva Russia
23  Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
24  Danila Dudin & Paulina Malinska Poland
24  Alexsandr Mironov & Daria Lukianova Russia

Round 1 (top 45)

26  Ramu Somodio Ramos & Jeanne Tay Wei-jen Netherlands
27  Filip Pluta & Marika Zawadzka Poland
28  Evgeniy Kvitka & Mariya Aleksanova Ukraine
28  Aleksandr Machavariani & Anastasiya Dolgova Russia
30  Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England
31  Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands
32  Vitaliy Voyteshonok & Angelina Mikhaylova Byelorussia
33  Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
34  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
35  Oleg Shvaga & Irina Golyuk Ukraine
36  Petr Bayerle & Barbora Maresova Czech Republic
37  Nemanja Buovski & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
38  Rene Honingh & Kristell Penfornis Netherlands
39  Sijmen Euwijk & Jolanda Van De Hoven Netherlands
40  Bjorn Koster & Woltinge Sanne Netherlands
41  Henry Van Der Weide & Karlijn Taken Netherlands
42  Greg Broda & Charda Stuivenberg Netherlands
43  Chester Crucy & Shannon Crucy (aka Walch) Germany
43  Wouter Smit & Sarah Chrzanowska-Buth Netherlands
45  Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}