Results from Dutch Open Assen 2017 - Dutch Open Under 21 Ballroom Championship Sunday, 12 November 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open Assen 2017
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 09 November 2017

Dutch Open Under 21 Ballroom Championship Sunday, 12 November 2017

Final

1  Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
2  Egor Boldysh & Julia Granath England
3  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
4  Klim Shypilin & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
5  Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
6  Mykyta Vasylenko & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
8  Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
9  Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
10  Dmitriy Lischuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
11  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
11  Denis Savitskiy & Valeriya Dudarenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
14  Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
15  Oleksandr Skornyakov & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
16  Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
17  Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
18  Karol Sledz & Maja Olbinska Poland
19  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
19  Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Sylwia Kusnierz Poland
21  Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia
21  Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
23  Maksim Bryantsev & Mariya Zaytseva Russia
24  Marcin Gorczyca & Maria Grasza Poland

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
26  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
27  Artem Gruzin & Svetlana Perina Russia
27  Gregory Rybakov & Eva Tulchinsky USA
27  Yuriy Troyanovskiy & Evgeniya Shidlovska Ukraine
30  Dmitrij Chirkin & Irina Lunkova Italy
31  Michal Salwin & Katarzyna Kostanczuk Poland
31  Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
33  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Hilmarsdottir Iceland
34  Valeriy Petrovskyy & Darya Shulyak Ukraine
35  Nikita Zelenov & Anastasia Gorelova Russia
36  Pavel Syrov & Elizaveta Efimova Russia

Round 1 (top 42)

37  Nikita Moiseenko & Elena Makarova Russia
38  Daniel Gurevich & Tali Halfin Israel
39  Artem Kondrikov & Polina Yakovleva Russia
40  Sandro Tchórzewski & Julita Lemke Poland
41  Marco Eijssens & Linda Eijssens Netherlands
42  Ivan Korneev & Olga Efremova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}