Results from Europa Imperial Championships - Youth Latin Champ Sunday, 08 October 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Europa Imperial Championships
England - Gatwick Sunday, 08 October 2017

Youth Latin Champ Sunday, 08 October 2017

Final

1  Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
2  Nazar Kovalenko & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
3  Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
4  Daniil Tymoshenko & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
5  Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
6  Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
7  Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
7  Chaochen Yan & Ting Zhou China
10  Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
11  Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
12  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
13  Arsen Gavrishchuk & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
15  Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia
15  Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
17  Nikita Kuzmin & Nicole Wirt Germany
18  Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
19  Ruoling Wang & Mengyao Yin China
20  Dimitri Meyers & Emily Zhang Australia
20  Denis Zaluzhnyy & Anastasiya Koneva Ukraine
22  Yuzhe Chen & Yaling Zhang China
22  Alexandru Grama & Valeria Budeanu Moldova
24  Zhou Zi Ping & Li Xin China
25  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
27  Mihály Pellei & Eniko Toth Hungary
27  Artur Stroin & Sofiya Kibalnikova Ukraine
29  Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
30  Yu Bowen & Xia Fan China
30  Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
30  István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
33  Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
33  Dmitriy Zharov & Tatyana Gorshenina Russia
33  Qiyou Zheng & Binyue Qi China
36  Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
37  Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra Australia
37  Samuel Santarelli & Elisa Brunetti Italy
39  Viktor Deev & Varvara Gerasimova England
39  Sergey Kostenko & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
39  Jacob Murillo & Alexis Warr USA
42  Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
42  Tino Sacaneno & Ivetta Stolarska England
44  Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
45  Oskar Gaigl & Sandra Hof Germany
45  Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
47  Riccardo Fruttaldo & Alessia Lepre Italy
48  Levente Jóvári & Nora Cavkunovic Hungary

Round 1 (top 69)

49  Igor Josipenko & Valeriya Mishchenko Ukraine
49  Valentin Pavlenko & Valeriya Tishkovets Ukraine
49  Liu Ze Yue & Wang-Shan Shan China
52  Yuriy Fedorenko & Ekaterina Lyatanskaya Russia
52  Li Long Fei & Zhou Jun Yin China
54  Liu Jia Cheng & Zhi Ling Dong China
55  Montel Hewson & Gorgia Hendrick Ireland
56  Nicholas Biancucci & Alessia Affatigato Italy
56  Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
58  Andrea Marchetti & Martina Pezzato Italy
59  Evgeniy Dotsenko & Mariya Zorina Ukraine
60  Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
61  Diego Zucca & Alice Palma Italy
62  Li Quan Wang & Chen Jiang China
62  Jun Zhang & Yi Man Zhang China
64  Hou Ze Feng & Yue Lin China
64  Yan Chen Li & Liu Ni China
64  Jin Bo Li & Dan Dan Liu China
64  Neil Tseng & Natalie Tjokro Singapore
64  Zijun Zeng & Yifang Yao China
64  Kai Zhang & Rui Qi Qin China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}