Results from Freedom to Dance 2017 - Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 13 May 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Freedom to Dance 2017
England - Copthorne Saturday, 13 May 2017

Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 13 May 2017

Final

1  Chong He & Jing Shan China
2  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
3  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
4  Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
5  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Anna Trenzeleva Iceland
6  Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
8  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
9  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
10  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
11  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
11  Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
11  Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Patryk Ploszaj & Diana Miroshnichenko USA
15  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
15  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
17  Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
18  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
19  Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
19  Chen Xing Yu & Zhang Jin Yue China
21  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
22  Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
23  James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
24  Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Edmund Ault & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) England
25  Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
27  Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
27  Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
29  Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
30  Miles Chapman & Ivanka Georgieva England
30  Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
32  Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
33  Shoukun Lin & Meng Meng Wei China
33  Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
35  Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
36  Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
37  Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
38  Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
38  Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
38  Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
41  Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
41  Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
43  Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
44  Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
45  Massimiliano Canali & Greta Andrea Frugoli Italy
45  Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
45  Yue Tian & Chen Tingting China
48  Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia

Round 1 (top 58)

49  Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
50  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
51  Zhang Tao & Tian Lei China
52  Andrew Nolo & Alexandra Vladimirov Australia
54  Yu Jun Hui & Xin Chen China
55  Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands
56  Victor Solecki & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
57  Niel Ellem & Sarah Schricker Australia
58  George Borisov & Ada Au Hong Kong
58  Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Whitfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}