Results from Freedom to Dance 2017 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 13 May 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Freedom to Dance 2017
England - Copthorne Saturday, 13 May 2017

Amateur Latin Saturday, 13 May 2017

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
3  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
4  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
5  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
6  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
8  Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
9  Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
10  Vladimir Litvinov & Lyubina Kuznetsova Russia
11  Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
12  Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
14  Matteo Cossu & Viktoriya Kachalko Italy
15  Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
16  Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
17  Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
18  Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
19  Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
20  Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
20  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
20  Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
23  Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
24  Nazariy Blagyy & Marketa Vlckova USA
25  Ignat Calasnic & Tara James England
25  Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
27  Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany

Round 2 (top 35)

28  Volodymyr Sharapov & Natalia Glebocka Poland
29  Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
29  Weitian Shao & You Yi Cai China
31  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
33  Binrui Shi & Yingxue Zhu China
34  Liang Feng Li & Yao Guang Yu China
35  Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
36  Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy

Round 1 (top 55)

37  Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
37  Marcello Mecocci & Francesca Campobassi Italy
37  Zhou Lian Sheng & Xie Yi Ping China
40  Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
41  Valentin Isaev & Bethany Howard USA
42  Anson Au & Sadie Callaway England
43  Rui Wen Can & Yi Hu Russia
43  Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
43  Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
43  Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
47  Andrew Nolo & Alexandra Vladimirov Australia
48  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
48  Lyu Masuda & Siobhan Power Australia
50  Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
51  Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
51  Alfie Sadowski & Avital Svetlitsky England
53  Valerijs Borovojs & Gabriela Pavel Ireland
53  Shai Jason Jiao & Jin Yu China
55  Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
56  Charles Lu-Yubin & Alice Zhang-Yue England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}