Results from Freedom to Dance 2017 - Professional Ballroom Saturday, 13 May 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Freedom to Dance 2017
England - Copthorne Saturday, 13 May 2017

Professional Ballroom Saturday, 13 May 2017

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
2  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
3  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
4  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
5  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
6  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
8  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
9  Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
10  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
11  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
11  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
14  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
15  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
16  Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
17  Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
18  Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
19  Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
19  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
19  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
22  Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
23  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
23  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
25  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
25  Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong

Round 2 (top 50)

27  Wu Ke & Mariia Hirvonen China
28  Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
29  Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
29  Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
31  Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
32  Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush (aka Pavlova) England
33  Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
34  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
34  Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
36  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
36  Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
38  Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
38  Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
38  Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
41  Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
42  Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
42  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
42  Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
42  Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
46  Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
46  Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
48  Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
48  Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
48  Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan

Round 1 (top 68)

51  SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
51  Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
53  Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
53  Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
55  Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
56  Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
56  Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
56  Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
56  Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
60  Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
60  Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
62  Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
63  Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
64  Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
65  Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
66  Sang Byung Lee & Su Jy Lee Korea (South)
67  Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
67  Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}