Results from International Championships - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Final

1  Chong He & Jing Shan China
2  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
3  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
4  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
5  Dusan Dragovic & Liis End England
6  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
8  [24] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
9  [22] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Anna Trenzeleva Iceland
10  [14] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
11  [13] Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
12  [8] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
13  [6] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
14  [3] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [28] James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
16  [27] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
17  [25] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
17  [25] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA
19  [22] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
20  [21] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
21  [19] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
21  [19] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
21  [19] Andrej Volkov & Dana Makarova Russia
24  [17] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
25  [16] Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
26  [15] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
27  [14] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
28  [12] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
29  [9] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
30  [8] Edmund Ault & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) England
30  [8] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland

Round 4 (top 45)

32  [45] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
33  [41] Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia
34  [40] Dan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski USA
34  [40] Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
36  [39] Egor Boldysh & Julia Granath England
37  [36] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
37  [36] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
37  [36] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
37  [36] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
41  [30] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
42  [25] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
42  [25] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
44  [24] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
45  [23] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England

Round 3 (top 78)

46  [17] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
46  [17] Filipp Borisenok & Ekaterina Bondareva Russia
46  [17] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
49  [16] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
50  [15] Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
50  [15] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
50  [15] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
50  [15] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
50  [15] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
55  [14] David Cockram & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen England
55  [14] Aleksey Degtyarev & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
55  [14] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
55  [14] Salvatore Vitacca & Meng Fei Zhai Italy
55  [14] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
60  [12] Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova Russia
60  [12] Argo Oblikas & Rosie Ward England
60  [12] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
60  [12] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
64  [11] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
64  [11] Andrey Artemenko & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
64  [11] Jerzy Borowski & Lina Liljenberg Sweden
64  [11] Nicola Caporusso & Francesca Genchi Italy
68  [8] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
68  [8] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
70  [7] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
71  [5] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
71  [5] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
71  [5] Oleksandr Skornyakov & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
71  [5] Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
71  [5] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
76  [3] Eduard Borodov & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
76  [3] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
78  [1] Justas Zagurskas & Abi Cutts England

Round 2 (top 119)

79  [20] Daniel Jurca & Emilia Scherfelova Slovakia
79  [20] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
79  [20] Evgeniy Lekh & Yuta Krupnova Russia
79  [20] Konstantin Panchenko & Nadezhda Panchenko (aka Golovan) Austria
83  [19] Dominik Frach & Julia Wojcicka Poland
83  [19] Denis Savitskiy & Valeriya Dudarenko Ukraine
85  [18] Matteo Conti & Michela Vagni Italy
85  [18] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
85  [18] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
88  [17] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
88  [17] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China
88  [17] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
88  [17] Ivan Smetkin & Theda Delbruck Germany
92  [16] Miles Chapman & Ivanka Georgieva England
92  [16] Patryk Debski & Justyna Klepczarek Poland
92  [16] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
92  [16] Bogdan Zabolotniy & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
96  [15] Anton Kornyushkin & Anastasiya Burova Poland
96  [15] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
96  [15] Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
99  [14] Nie Yanhui & Yiwen Hou China
100  [13] Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
100  [13] Mihai Cotos & Stephanie Leyden Australia
100  [13] Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia
103  [12] Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
103  [12] Lewis Hateley & Caroline Court England
105  [11] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
105  [11] Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
105  [11] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
108  [10] Michal Kolano & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
109  [9] Massimiliano Canali & Greta Andrea Frugoli Italy
109  [9] Denis Perederiy & Marina Poliakova Ukraine
111  [8] Andrea Capecchi & Giada Nuti Italy
111  [8] Luca Fumagalli & Gloria Rinaldi Italy
113  [7] Thor Bjorgvinsson & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
113  [7] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
113  [7] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
116  [6] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
116  [6] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
118  [4] Rui Chai & Li Wei Ya China
118  [4] Alessio Simonata & Micaela Fratepietro Croatia

Round 1 (top 148)

  [25] Pierpaolo Chiantera & Cristina Chiantera Italy
  [25] Viktor Deev & Varvara Gerasimova England
  [25] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
  [25] Michal Pernak & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
  [25] Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
  [25] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
  [25] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
  [25] Sasha Ward & Amy Hankin England
  [24] Kieran Brown & Josie Hedges England
  [24] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
  [23] Matteo Granchi & Alice Belcredi Italy
  [23] Michal Lemieszek & Dominika Gola Poland
  [22] Dan Koschier & Caroline Katzer Germany
  [21] Zixuan Wang & Shengyue Zhang China
  [20] Matej Pritekelj & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
  [20] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
  [19] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Whitfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  [17] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
  [17] Cheng-Ang Chang & Yi-Chun Hua Taiwan
  [17] Dimitri Meyers & Emily Zhang Australia
  [17] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
  [16] Filippo Cassetta & Emanuela Stringaro Italy
  [16] Mantas Malys & Naomi Omori England
  [15] George Borisov & Ada Au Hong Kong
  [15] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
  [15] Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra Australia
  [13] Riccardo Nicolosi & Giulia Nicolosi Italy
  [11] Gideon Bowden & Sophie Payton England
  [6] Victor Karlsen & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}