Results from International Championships - Amateur Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Amateur Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
3  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
4  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
5  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
6  Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
8  [27] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
9  [17] Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
10  [12] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
11  [9] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
11  [9] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
13  [5] Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Russia
14  [2] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [29] Vladimir Litvinov & Lyubina Kuznetsova Russia
16  [27] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
16  [27] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
18  [26] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
18  [26] Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina Poland
20  [25] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
20  [25] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
20  [25] Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky Denmark
23  [20] Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
24  [19] Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
24  [19] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
26  [17] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
26  [17] Matteo Cossu & Viktoriya Kachalko Italy
28  [16] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
29  [12] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
30  [11] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA

Round 4 (top 44)

31  [44] Mikhail Popov & Veronika Tamarova Russia
32  [43] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
32  [43] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
34  [40] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
35  [37] Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England
36  [35] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
37  [31] Giacomo Ballarin & Alessia Altieri Italy
38  [29] Kirill Aleksandrov & Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Russia
38  [29] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
38  [29] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
41  [28] Maksim Bodnar & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
41  [28] Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
43  [27] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
44  [22] Ilya Kashirkin & Anastasiya Abramenkova Russia

Round 3 (top 81)

45  [16] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
45  [16] Ilya Gavrikov & Karina Yusupova Russia
45  [16] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
45  [16] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
45  [16] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
50  [15] Konstantin Kaftan & Antonina Zhukova Russia
51  [14] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
51  [14] Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
51  [14] Artem Martynov & Polina Figurenko Russia
54  [13] Ignat Calasnic & Tara James England
54  [13] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
54  [13] Maksim Pavlov & Aleksandra Kuznetsova Russia
54  [13] Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
58  [12] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
58  [12] Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
58  [12] Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
61  [11] Nazar Kovalenko & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
61  [11] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
63  [10] Rostislav Fedchenko & Vera Sitnikova Russia
63  [10] Weitian Shao & You Yi Cai China
63  [10] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
66  [9] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
66  [9] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Russia
68  [8] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
68  [8] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
68  [8] Daniil Tymoshenko & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
71  [7] Dmitry Chechkyn & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
72  [6] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
72  [6] Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
72  [6] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Korotkova Russia
72  [6] Liu Xingyu & Cheng Li Cheng China
72  [6] Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
77  [5] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
78  [4] Kai Kang & Xi Ya Tian China
78  [4] Volodymyr Sharapov & Natalia Glebocka Poland
78  [4] Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine
81  [2] Ilya Lukoshin & Polina Aleksandrycheva Russia

Round 2 (top 145)

82  [16] Valeriu Leontiev & Line Martin Smed Denmark
82  [16] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
82  [16] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
85  [15] Grigoriy Golodnov & Oleksandra Burakova Ukraine
85  [15] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
85  [15] Andrea Palomba & Aliya Shakirova Italy
85  [15] Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
85  [15] Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
90  [14] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
90  [14] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
90  [14] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
93  [13] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
93  [13] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
93  [13] Pavlo Khondar & Alina Litvinenko Russia
93  [13] Janusz Ptaszek & Magdalena Zybura Poland
93  [13] Ryder Yang & Kathy Yang Taiwan
93  [13] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
99  [12] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
99  [12] Nikita Kuzmin & Nicole Wirt Germany
99  [12] Yun Zhe Li & Yang Xin China
99  [12] Leonardo Lini & Aiste Survilaite Lithuania
99  [12] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
99  [12] Pavel Vinichenko & Aleksandra Povzun Ukraine
105  [11] Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
105  [11] Yushen Wang & Zhang Yue China
105  [11] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
108  [10] Yu Bowen & Xia Fan China
108  [10] Arsen Gavrishchuk & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine
108  [10] Elliot Hyrycz & Kristina Beregova England
108  [10] Mantas Kirvelis & Laura Bruzauskaite Lithuania
108  [10] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
113  [9] Andrei Boldyrev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland
113  [9] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
113  [9] Justas Girdvainis & Goda Simaityte Lithuania
113  [9] Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
113  [9] Vadim Shvidanenko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
113  [9] Li Yalong & Xiaodan Zhu China
119  [8] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
119  [8] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
119  [8] Rafael Flaishman & Elis Kaplan Israel
119  [8] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
119  [8] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
119  [8] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
119  [8] Maksym Svyatobatko & Yuliya Trescheva Russia
119  [8] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
127  [7] Rafael Balasanyan & Yuliya Saveleva Russia
127  [7] Yuzhe Chen & Yaling Zhang China
127  [7] Justinas Mejeris & Neda Andriekute Lithuania
127  [7] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
127  [7] Denis Zaluzhnyy & Anastasiya Koneva Ukraine
132  [6] Artem Podolskiy & Mariya Astafeva Russia
133  [5] Alessandro Palmisano & Sofie Svenninggaard Italy
133  [5] Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
135  [4] Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
135  [4] Timofej Ivancenko & Wiktoria Janson Poland
135  [4] Vyacheslav Kotov & Weronika Jedwabna Poland
138  [3] Jiri Gatnar & Aleksandra Mycek Poland
138  [3] Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
138  [3] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
141  [2] Marco Bonavolta & Sara Foti Italy
141  [2] Michael Mudrik & Natalie Vollmer Germany
141  [2] Tino Sacaneno & Ivetta Stolarska England
141  [2] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
141  [2] Qiyou Zheng & Binyue Qi China

Round 1 (top 209)

146  [20] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
146  [20] Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
146  [20] Maurizio Conte & Floriana Conte Italy
146  [20] Brian Dibnah & Minjung Jun England
146  [20] Lloyd Grifiths & Bethany Miah Wales
146  [20] Nikos Moyrkas & Maria-Aliki Kourtesi Greece
146  [20] Brendan Pierce & Katerina Samonas Ireland
146  [20] Chaochen Yan & Ting Zhou China
154  [19] Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
154  [19] Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
154  [19] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
154  [19] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
158  [18] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Bull Australia
158  [18] Leo Pusa & Inka Hakomaki Finland
160  [17] Mikolaj Dembek & Sylwia Olubinska Poland
160  [17] Oskar Gaigl & Sandra Hof Germany
160  [17] Luka Gavva & Anna Wrotniak Poland
160  [17] Andrea Marchetti & Martina Pezzato Italy
160  [17] Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
160  [17] Radim Vyslouzil & Anna Sloukova Czech Republic
160  [17] Mei Yu Zhe & Yue Wang Chile
167  [16] Lewis Baker & Katie Williams England
167  [16] Craig Jones & Jessica Franchitti-Quirke Scotland
167  [16] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
167  [16] Daniil Podliesnyi & Elizaveta Voloshanenko (aka Kanchenko) Ukraine
171  [15] Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
171  [15] Matthew Keeble & Bethany Goddard England
171  [15] Sergey Kostenko & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
171  [15] Neil Tseng & Ema Nohalova Taiwan
171  [15] Jason Tuxen & Asta Bjorn Ivarsdottir Denmark
171  [15] Ruoling Wang & Mengyao Yin China
177  [14] Cyprian Kapitan & Nikola Lubowicka Poland
178  [13] Bartosz Bojanczyk & Georgiana Anamaria Muja England
178  [13] Roman Gopaytsa & Yuliya Kirichenko Ukraine
178  [13] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
178  [13] Filippo Zara & Desire Ricci Italy
182  [12] Gaetano Antonino & Carmelita Brancale Italy
182  [12] Li Long Fei & Zhou Jun Yin China
182  [12] Mattia Rolla & Oresta Vielaviciute Italy
182  [12] Yuri Stroungis & Jacinda Milczakovsky Australia
186  [11] Riccardo Fruttaldo & Alessia Lepre Italy
186  [11] Federico Novacchi & Carlotta Budai Italy
188  [10] Antonino Bivona & Alessia Cacace Italy
188  [10] Maksym Krayniy & Harriet Jones England
188  [10] Pavel Shemyakin & Kseniya Ivanova Russia
188  [10] Fabio Statzu & Anna Trogu Italy
188  [10] Liu Ze Yue & Wang-Shan Shan China
193  [9] Daniele Benedetti & Eleonora Mecali Italy
193  [9] Charlie Billington & Georgina Bondfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
193  [9] Lorenzo Magnanini & Giorgia Magnanini Italy
193  [9] Oskar Odiakosa & Nikita Vince England
197  [8] Mattia Zini & Violeta Jovanovic Italy
198  [7] Matthew Stickels & Holly Smyth England
198  [7] Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
200  [6] Nicholas Biancucci & Alessia Affatigato Italy
200  [6] Yuriy Fedorenko & Ekaterina Lyatanskaya Russia
200  [6] Anton Jasinskiy & Oleksandra Yasinskaya (aka Tiahun) Ukraine
203  [5] Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
204  [4] Artur Nawrat & Monika Wieclav Czech Republic
204  [4] Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
204  [4] Pedro Xambre Teixeira & Lucia Melo Dos Santos Portugal
207  [3] Dragos Hepcal & Jade Overthrow England
207  [3] Francesco Ruina & Martina Iaconi Italy
209  [1] Evgeniy Dotsenko & Mariya Zorina Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}