Results from International Championships - Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
6  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
8  [11] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
9  [5] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
9  [5] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
11  [3] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
12  [2] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
12  [2] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
12  [2] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
15  [1] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [30] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
17  [21] Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
18  [20] Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
18  [20] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
20  [19] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk USA
20  [19] Wiktor Kiszka & Simona Fancello Italy
22  [17] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
23  [16] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
24  [15] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
24  [15] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
26  [12] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
27  [8] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
28  [5] Anton Nedotsukov & Anna Rozhkova Russia
29  [3] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
30  [2] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England

Round 3 (top 45)

31  [39] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
32  [38] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
33  [36] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
33  [36] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
35  [30] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
35  [30] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
37  [27] Wu Ke & Mariia Hirvonen China
38  [24] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
39  [22] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
40  [21] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
40  [21] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
42  [19] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
43  [15] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
44  [13] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
45  [9] David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia

Round 2 (top 79)

46  [16] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
46  [16] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
46  [16] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
46  [16] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
46  [16] Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush (aka Pavlova) England
51  [15] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
52  [14] Domenico Cannizzaro & Valeria Pittalis England
52  [14] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
52  [14] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
52  [14] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
56  [13] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
56  [13] Earle Williamson & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
58  [12] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
58  [12] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
58  [12] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
58  [12] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
58  [12] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
63  [11] Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
63  [11] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
63  [11] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
63  [11] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
67  [10] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
67  [10] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
69  [9] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
69  [9] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
69  [9] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
69  [9] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
73  [8] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
73  [8] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
75  [7] Yuri Nartov & Sarika Hudson USA
75  [7] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
77  [5] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
78  [3] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
79  [2] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore

Round 1 (top 135)

80  [18] Fabio d'Angelo & Amy d'Angelo (aka Ward) England
80  [18] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
80  [18] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
83  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
83  [17] Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
83  [17] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
83  [17] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
83  [17] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
88  [16] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
89  [15] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
90  [14] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Kateryna Mizera Ukraine
90  [14] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
90  [14] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Filippi Italy
90  [14] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
90  [14] Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
90  [14] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
90  [14] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
97  [13] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
97  [13] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
97  [13] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
97  [13] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
97  [13] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
102  [12] Yuriy Ognov & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
102  [12] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
102  [12] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
105  [11] Young Chan Ko & Yulina Shim Korea (South)
106  [10] Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
106  [10] Semen Iatsenko & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
106  [10] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
106  [10] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
110  [9] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
110  [9] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
110  [9] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
110  [9] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
110  [9] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
110  [9] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
116  [8] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
116  [8] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
116  [8] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
116  [8] Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australia
116  [8] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
121  [7] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
122  [6] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
122  [6] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Kay-yvonne Campe Denmark
122  [6] Mikhail Solovyev & Maria Solovyeva Russia
125  [5] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
125  [5] Serkan Ötztürk & Juliane Klebsch Germany
127  [4] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
128  [3] Daniel Erychleb & Dana Jiríkova Czech Republic
128  [3] Dong Huang He & Carman Chui China
128  [3] Kazuya Tamekuni & Sae Nirei Japan
131  [2] Dong Jun Kim & Cho Long Bae Korea (South)
131  [2] Vladimir Morochko & Natalia Razhnovskaya Italy
131  [2] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
134  [1] Yang Bin & Sin Ping Kwok China
134  [1] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}