Results from UK Open 2016 - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 19 January 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2016
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Final

1  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England
2  Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi USA
3  Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
4  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
5  Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
6  Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
7  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [22] Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
8  [22] Evgeni Likhachev & Maria Levina USA
10  [17] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
11  [16] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
12  [15] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  [19] Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
13  [19] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni USA
15  [18] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
15  [18] Stanislav Nikolaev & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
17  [16] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
17  [16] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
19  [15] Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes Australia
20  [12] Michele Prioletti & Orsolya Toth Austria
21  [11] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
21  [11] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
23  [9] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
24  [8] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina USA
25  [7] Serge Ribak & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine

Round 3 (top 54)

26  [18] Artem Dibtsev & Iryna Pysmenna Ukraine
26  [18] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
28  [17] Vassili Anokhine & Kristina Androsenko USA
29  [16] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
29  [16] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
29  [16] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
29  [16] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
29  [16] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
34  [15] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo England
34  [15] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
36  [14] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
36  [14] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Aleksandra Povzun Ukraine
36  [14] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
36  [14] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
40  [13] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
40  [13] Vladislav Talybin & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
42  [12] Zhivo Andriyanov Yankov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
42  [12] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
42  [12] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
42  [12] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
42  [12] Zhang Rui & Gan Lin China
47  [10] Kirill Nikitin & Jennifer Kanchukova USA
47  [10] Li Peng & Xia Fan China
49  [9] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
49  [9] Dmytro Shylov & Olena Dudka Ukraine
49  [9] Zhenbo Wang & Xinchen Liu China
52  [7] Jiho Bae & Hae Rin Jeung Korea (South)
53  [5] Dawid Fiszer & Katarzyna Rawska Poland
53  [5] Andrey Strinadko & Ching Kao USA

Round 2 (top 80)

55  [23] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
55  [23] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
57  [22] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova Russia
58  [21] Shota Sesoko & Mao Taniguchi Japan
58  [21] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
60  [19] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
60  [19] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
62  [18] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
62  [18] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
62  [18] Hiromu Takeuchi & Nana Somata Japan
65  [17] Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko USA
65  [17] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
67  [15] Werner Figar & Shimkiri Figar (aka Syiem) USA
67  [15] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
67  [15] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
67  [15] Lui Zhou & Yin Yimei China
71  [14] Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
72  [13] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
72  [13] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
72  [13] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
72  [13] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Israel
76  [10] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
76  [10] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
76  [10] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
79  [9] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
80  [8] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA

Round 1 (top 150)

81  [22] Roland Kouwenberg & Lisa Lemmens Netherlands
81  [22] Marshall Ma & Noddy Law Hong Kong
81  [22] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
81  [22] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
81  [22] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
86  [21] Lee Hoo Sun & Lee Ji Eun Korea (South)
86  [21] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
86  [21] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
86  [21] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
86  [21] Ken Terakura & Mayumi Saigusa Japan
91  [20] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
91  [20] Roman Boruhov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
91  [20] Hiroyuki Nitta & Sakura Nitta Japan
94  [19] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
94  [19] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
94  [19] Akira Katsube & Miina Sasaki Japan
94  [19] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Italy
94  [19] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
94  [19] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Taiwan
94  [19] Paulius Vaskelis & Viktoriya Wilton England
94  [19] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
94  [19] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
103  [18] Pavel Balykin & Maegan Mendoza USA
103  [18] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
103  [18] Hiroshi Oyama & Mio Sakaki Japan
103  [18] Sangoun Park & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
103  [18] Hidekazu Shinya & Eri Takigawa Japan
103  [18] Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
109  [17] Kenshi Hirakawa & Erina Yoshizumi England
109  [17] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
111  [16] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
111  [16] Hayato Suzuki & Aya Sato Japan
111  [16] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
114  [15] Alexander Khoroshikh & Panagiota Malamou Greece
114  [15] Dong-wook Lee & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
114  [15] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
114  [15] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
114  [15] Lee Sang-min & Lee Dan Bi Korea (South)
114  [15] Park Stepano & Bae Minkyung Korea (South)
120  [14] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
121  [13] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
121  [13] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yusuke (aka Yamamoto) Japan
121  [13] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
121  [13] Takuma Seki & Asuka Iwata Japan
125  [12] Yutaka Kubota & May Hibino Japan
125  [12] Yoji Moriizumi & Ayaka Mori Japan
125  [12] Yuuki Takahashi & Emi Matoba Japan
128  [11] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
128  [11] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
130  [10] Jun Honda & Akiko Honda Japan
130  [10] Koumei Ono & Emiri Ono Japan
130  [10] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
130  [10] Seigi Uotani & Haruna Uotani Japan
134  [9] Ken Ichikawa & Mana Kitaoka England
135  [8] Akitoshi Ono & Maya Sahara Japan
136  [7] Masaru Nakanishi & Yumi Masanobu Japan
136  [7] Takayuki Seuchi & Harumi Inagaki Japan
136  [7] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
139  [6] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
139  [6] Alessandro Rizza & Rosa Di Pietrantonio Italy
141  [5] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
141  [5] Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
143  [4] Yuya Kato & Maiko Ogawa Japan
143  [4] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
145  [3] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
145  [3] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
147  [2] Takashi Sakuraba & Yuniko Sakuraba Japan
147  [2] Hideki Taketoshi & Miyuki Tanabe Japan
147  [2] Stephen Thomas & Amanda Jane England
150  Motoki Hayakawa & Chihiro Hayakawa Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}