Results from UK Open 2017 - Amateur Latin Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2017
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Amateur Latin Wednesday, 18 January 2017

Final

1  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
2  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
3  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
4  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
5  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
6  Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
8  [20] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
9  [13] Vladimir Litvinov & Lyubina Kuznetsova Russia
10  [10] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
11  [8] Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
12  [6] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
14  [18] Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
14  [18] Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
16  [17] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
17  [16] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
17  [16] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
17  [16] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
20  [12] Matteo Cossu & Viktoriya Kachalko Italy
21  [11] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
22  [10] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
23  [9] Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Russia
24  [7] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
25  [2] Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia

Round 4 (top 50)

26  [21] Ilya Sizov & Sofiya Ternovaya Russia
27  [20] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
27  [20] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
29  [19] Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Russia
30  [17] Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
30  [17] Mikhail Popov & Veronika Tamarova Russia
30  [17] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
30  [17] Aleksandr Zevelev & Valeriya Verstova Russia
34  [16] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
35  [15] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
35  [15] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
35  [15] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
35  [15] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
35  [15] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
35  [15] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
41  [14] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
41  [14] Vlad Kvartin & Yulia Koshkina USA
43  [13] Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
44  [10] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
45  [9] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
45  [9] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Charlotte Plant England
47  [7] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
47  [7] Volodymyr Sharapov & Natalia Glebocka Poland
49  [4] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
50  [2] Artem Kruchin & Darya Kravchuk Russia

Round 3 (top 79)

51  [25] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
51  [25] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
51  [25] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
51  [25] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
55  [23] Giacomo Ballarin & Lucrezia Lando Italy
55  [23] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
55  [23] Ernest Jelen & Anna Kapliy Poland
55  [23] Alessandro Palmisano & Sofie Svenninggaard Italy
59  [22] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
59  [22] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
59  [22] Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
62  [21] Evgeniy Raev & Polina Shvab Russia
62  [21] Wojciech Sar & Monika Pasek Poland
64  [20] Maksim Bodnar & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
64  [20] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
64  [20] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
64  [20] Pavel Vinichenko & Aleksandra Povzun Ukraine
68  [19] Sergey Rozhkov & Anna Anufrieva Russia
68  [19] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
70  [18] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
70  [18] Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England
72  [17] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
73  [16] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
73  [16] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
75  [14] Nazariy Blagyy & Marketa Vlckova USA
75  [14] Wei Xiong Chen & Meng Han Cui China
75  [14] Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
78  [10] Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
79  [4] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands

Round 2 (top 120)

80  [29] Ignat Calasnic & Tara James England
80  [29] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
80  [29] Xuancheng Wei & Xingying Song China
83  [28] Adam Fedko & Joanna Fedko (aka Dąbrowska) Poland
83  [28] Evgeni Kuzin & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
83  [28] Dmitro Pozvniy & Valentina Lozina Ukraine
83  [28] Vladislav Zapolskyi & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Ukraine
87  [27] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
87  [27] Michal Bartkiewicz & Wiktoria Omyla Poland
87  [27] Tobias Fladby & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
87  [27] Grigoriy Golodnov & Oleksandra Burakova Ukraine
91  [26] Vitantonio Ottomano & Alessia Altieri Italy
92  [25] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
92  [25] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
92  [25] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
95  [23] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
95  [23] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
95  [23] Marcus Sun & Mavis Yip England
95  [23] Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine
99  [22] Nikita Gordenkov & Darya Matrosova Russia
99  [22] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
101  [21] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
102  [20] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
102  [20] Marcin Zaprawa & Marta Kulag Poland
104  [19] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
104  [19] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
104  [19] Vadim Potapov & Elena Pilipenko Portugal
104  [19] Alfie Sadowski & Avital Svetlitsky England
108  [18] Alon Davidovsky & Anastasia Shvets Canada
108  [18] Miroslav Randjelovic & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
110  [17] Jiri Gatnar & Aleksandra Mycek Poland
111  [16] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
111  [16] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
113  [15] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
114  [14] Anson Au & Sadie Callaway England
114  [14] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
116  [13] Walter Calce & Ramona Chilelli Italy
117  [12] Sergiy Chernykov & Darina Kulish Ukraine
117  [12] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
119  [11] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
120  [10] Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru Canada

Round 1 (top 172)

121  [32] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
121  [32] Janusz Ptaszek & Magdalena Zybura Poland
123  [31] Bozhidar Elkin & Elena Dumanova
123  [31] Michal Gumkowski & Sylwia Madenska Poland
123  [31] Artur Neverovskij & Darya Shapovalova Ukraine
126  [30] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
126  [30] Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
126  [30] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
126  [30] William Yap & Isabelle Liew Malaysia
130  [29] Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
130  [29] Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
130  [29] Valentin Milev & Viktoriya Scherbatova England
130  [29] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
134  [28] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
134  [28] Joao Jesus & Maria Dias Portugal
134  [28] Marcello Mecocci & Francesca Campobassi Italy
134  [28] Kwon Bo Son & Su Yeon Park Korea (South)
134  [28] Maxim Stadnik & Athina Palaiologou Greece
134  [28] Kamil Szymczak & Dominika Mliczek Poland
140  [27] Tiago Lourenço & Regina Rosado Portugal
140  [27] Sergiy Ryashentsev & Maryna Selionova Ukraine
142  [26] Evgenij Bojko & Irina Goncharenko Ukraine
142  [26] Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
144  [25] Kamil Andrzejewski & Dominika Rucinska Poland
144  [25] You Sung Hwang & Jung Eun Ji Korea (South)
144  [25] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
144  [25] Mateusz Sobala & Paulina Gawel Poland
144  [25] Rafal Wosiak & Marzena Karwatowska Poland
149  [23] Antonio Anzalone & Sabrina Di Lieto Germany
149  [23] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
149  [23] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
152  [22] Bartosz Bojanczyk & Georgiana Anamaria Muja England
152  [22] Manuel Vampo & Federica Mosetti Italy
154  [20] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
155  [19] Maurizio Conte & Floriana Conte Italy
155  [19] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
157  [17] Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
157  [17] Konstantinos Kontogiannis & Elina Gkavagia England
159  [16] Christos Kalaitzidis & Sofia Grafa Greece
160  [15] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
160  [15] Evan Sadler & Alisa Zosin USA
162  [14] Yigit Dündar & Eylul Ezgi Geveli Turkey
162  [14] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)
164  [13] Vadim Gabchak & Marta Kutsinda Ukraine
165  [12] Anton Jasinskiy & Oleksandra Yasinskaya (aka Tiahun) Ukraine
166  [11] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
166  [11] Takaya Sato & Miyuko Yusa Japan
168  [10] Tino Sacaneno & Lina Carolin England
169  [9] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
170  [8] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
171  [7] Aleksander Kwiatkowski & Wiktoria Lach Poland
172  [6] Mario Linge & Carrie Anne Gill England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}