Results from UK Open 2017 - Professional Latin Thursday, 19 January 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2017
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Professional Latin Thursday, 19 January 2017

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
3  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
4  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova USA
5  Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
6  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
8  [24] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
9  [22] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany
10  [12] Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
11  [4] Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova USA
12  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
14  [18] Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova Italy
15  [11] Manuel Frighetto & Daria Sereda Italy
15  [11] Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova Italy
17  [9] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
18  [6] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England
19  [5] Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
20  [2] Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko Canada
20  [2] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
22  [1] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Bertini (aka Manzi) USA
23  Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
23  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
23  Kirilo Vasyuk & Angelique Meyer France
23  Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China

Round 4 (top 48)

27  [19] Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
27  [19] Stanislav Nikolaev & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
29  [18] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
30  [13] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
31  [12] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
31  [12] Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
31  [12] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
34  [11] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
35  [10] Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
36  [9] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
36  [9] Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
38  [8] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
38  [8] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska USA
40  [7] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
40  [7] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
40  [7] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
43  [6] Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes Australia
43  [6] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
45  [5] Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
46  [3] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
47  [2] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
48  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia

Round 3 (top 79)

49  [26] Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
49  [26] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
51  [25] Yuki Murata & Maria Murata Japan
52  [24] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
52  [24] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
54  [23] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
54  [23] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
54  [23] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
57  [21] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
58  [20] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
58  [20] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
58  [20] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
61  [19] Dohyeon Kim & Sumyo Park England
61  [19] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
63  [18] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
63  [18] Andre Larin & Veronika Vasilova Hungary
65  [17] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
66  [15] Cedric Chan & Jennifer Tin Hong Kong
67  [13] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
68  [12] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
68  [12] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
70  [11] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
71  [9] Tae Heon Noh & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
72  [7] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
72  [7] Jun Luo & Ting Song China
72  [7] Balazs Nagymihaly & Zsofia Horvath Hungary
75  [5] Ben Milan-Vega & Kseniya Zheludkova England
76  [4] Maksym Ryzhykov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
77  [3] Maksim Aleksandrov & Mariya Svetlichnaya Ireland
77  [3] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
79  [2] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England

Round 2 (top 117)

80  [27] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
80  [27] Kim Jaehui & Gunhee Park Korea (South)
80  [27] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
80  [27] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
80  [27] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
80  [27] Shota Sesoko & Mao Taniguchi Japan
86  [26] Tamás Gellai & Darja Vorobcsenko Hungary
87  [25] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
87  [25] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
87  [25] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
90  [24] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
90  [24] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
92  [23] Cheng Lin Li & Fan Xia China
93  [22] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
93  [22] Yohei Shoji & Satomi Kamite Japan
93  [22] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
93  [22] Paulius Vaskelis & Viktoriya Wilton England
93  [22] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
93  [22] Eldar Zeinalogli & Ekaterina Kryukova Russia
99  [21] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
100  [20] Dmitry Barov & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
100  [20] Howard Loke & Joey Chan Malaysia
102  [19] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
102  [19] Zhivko Yankov & Effie Hormova Greece
104  [18] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
104  [18] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
104  [18] Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
107  [16] Mathieu Marechal & Victoria Feneley England
107  [16] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
107  [16] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
110  [15] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
111  [13] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
112  [12] Roman Boruhov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
113  [11] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
113  [11] Aleksey Minaev & Elena Minaeva Russia
115  [10] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
116  [9] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
117  [7] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy

Round 1 (top 190)

118  [27] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
119  [26] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
119  [26] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
119  [26] Evgenyy Zarudnev & Anna Ushakova Ukraine
122  [25] Oleg Kharlamov & Evgeniya Casanave Italy
122  [25] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
122  [25] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
122  [25] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Taiwan
126  [24] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
126  [24] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
126  [24] Jiho Bae & Hae Rin Jeung Korea (South)
126  [24] Domenico Cannizzaro & Valeria Pittalis England
126  [24] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
126  [24] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
126  [24] Lee Sang-min & Lee Dan Bi Korea (South)
133  [23] Daniele Fulvi & Veronica Criscione Italy
133  [23] Hiroyuki Nitta & Sakura Nitta Japan
135  [22] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
135  [22] Marcin Raczynski & Elena Blotkevich England
135  [22] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
135  [22] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
135  [22] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
140  [21] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
140  [21] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
140  [21] Ernst Rych & Iris Beirith Germany
143  [20] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
144  [19] Aleksei Sokolkov & Olga Storogina Russia
144  [19] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
144  [19] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
147  [18] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
147  [18] Tomoichi Kondo & Nagisa Sato Hong Kong
147  [18] Yoshiyuki Ohta & Maria Miyazaki Japan
147  [18] Yuuki Takahashi & Emi Matoba Japan
151  [17] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
151  [17] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
153  [16] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
153  [16] Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
153  [16] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
153  [16] Cheng Li & Xiaofen Li China
153  [16] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
153  [16] Naoto Sakura & Nastumi Takastuji Japan
153  [16] Tatsuya Shiono & Aoi Matsuno Japan
160  [15] Takatoshi Mitsui & Tomoko Sugimoto Japan
160  [15] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
160  [15] Jang Saejin & Lee Haein Korea (South)
160  [15] Seigi Uotani & Haruna Uotani Japan
164  [13] Tiago Morais & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
164  [13] Koumei Ono & Emiri Ono Japan
166  [12] Junya Hosokawa & Ayumi Kino Japan
166  [12] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
166  [12] Hayato Suzuki & Aya Sato Japan
169  [11] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
169  [11] Yutaka Kubota & May Hibino Japan
169  [11] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
172  [10] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
172  [10] Ken Ichikawa & Mana Kitaoka England
172  [10] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
175  [9] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
176  [8] Jin Hayase & Makiko Saso Japan
176  [8] Takuma Seki & Asuka Iwata Japan
178  [7] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
178  [7] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
178  [7] Shinichiro Tanaka & Io Shinpo Japan
181  [6] Garfield Cheng & Coldy Hsu Taiwan
181  [6] Simone D'onorio & Eleonora Tiberia Italy
181  [6] Jun Honda & Akiko Honda Japan
184  [5] Takashi Omura & Tomoe Matsuda Japan
185  [4] Takashi Aota & Karin Akiyama Japan
185  [4] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
187  [2] Giorgos Mistridis & Filippa Zoga Greece
188  [1] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
188  [1] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
188  [1] Noriyuki Iwamoto & Mana Shimada Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}