Results from UK Open 2017 - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 17 January 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2017
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Final

1  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
2  Stanislav Nikolaev & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
3  Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
4  Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
5  Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
6  Nikita Bazev & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
7  [25] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
9  [19] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
10  [15] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
11  [12] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
12  [11] Cedric Chan & Jennifer Tin Hong Kong

Quarter-final

13  [21] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
14  [20] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
14  [20] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
16  [17] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
17  [16] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
18  [13] Yuki Murata & Maria Murata Japan
19  [11] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
19  [11] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
21  [9] Dohyeon Kim & Sumyo Park England
21  [9] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
23  [7] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
23  [7] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
25  [4] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England

Round 3 (top 40)

26  [22] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
27  [21] Cheng Lin Li & Fan Xia China
28  [20] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
29  [19] Ben Milan-Vega & Kseniya Zheludkova England
29  [19] Tae Heon Noh & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
29  [19] Maksym Ryzhykov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
32  [18] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
32  [18] Shota Sesoko & Mao Taniguchi Japan
34  [17] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
35  [16] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
36  [14] Howard Loke & Joey Chan Malaysia
36  [14] Balazs Nagymihaly & Zsofia Horvath Hungary
36  [14] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
39  [12] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
40  [10] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia

Round 2 (top 81)

41  [20] Jun Luo & Ting Song China
41  [20] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
43  [19] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
43  [19] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
43  [19] Zhivko Yankov & Effie Hormova Greece
46  [18] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
46  [18] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
46  [18] Aleksei Sokolkov & Olga Storogina Russia
46  [18] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
50  [17] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
51  [16] Jiho Bae & Hae Rin Jeung Korea (South)
51  [16] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
51  [16] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
54  [15] Kim Jaehui & Gunhee Park Korea (South)
54  [15] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
54  [15] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
54  [15] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
54  [15] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
59  [14] Tamás Gellai & Darja Vorobcsenko Hungary
59  [14] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
59  [14] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
59  [14] Yohei Shoji & Satomi Kamite Japan
59  [14] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
64  [13] Maksim Aleksandrov & Mariya Svetlichnaya Ireland
64  [13] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
64  [13] Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
64  [13] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Taiwan
68  [11] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
69  [10] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
69  [10] Cheng Li & Xiaofen Li China
69  [10] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
69  [10] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
69  [10] Eldar Zeinalogli & Ekaterina Kryukova Russia
74  [9] Roman Boruhov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
74  [9] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
76  [8] Ernst Rych & Iris Beirith Germany
76  [8] Paulius Vaskelis & Viktoriya Wilton England
78  [6] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
78  [6] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
80  [5] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
80  [5] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan

Round 1 (top 143)

82  [23] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
82  [23] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
82  [23] Marcin Raczynski & Elena Blotkevich England
85  [22] Emanuele Magnasco & Viktoria Nemeth USA
85  [22] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
87  [21] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
87  [21] Mathieu Marechal & Victoria Feneley England
87  [21] Tiago Morais & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
87  [21] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
87  [21] Jang Saejin & Lee Haein Korea (South)
87  [21] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
93  [20] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
93  [20] Hiroyuki Nitta & Sakura Nitta Japan
93  [20] Lee Sang-min & Lee Dan Bi Korea (South)
96  [19] Yutaka Kubota & May Hibino Japan
96  [19] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
96  [19] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
96  [19] Hayato Suzuki & Aya Sato Japan
100  [18] Daniele Fulvi & Veronica Criscione Italy
100  [18] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
100  [18] Takatoshi Mitsui & Tomoko Sugimoto Japan
100  [18] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
100  [18] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
105  [17] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
105  [17] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
105  [17] Yuuki Takahashi & Emi Matoba Japan
108  [16] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
108  [16] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
108  [16] Tomoichi Kondo & Nagisa Sato Hong Kong
108  [16] Tatsuya Shiono & Aoi Matsuno Japan
108  [16] Seigi Uotani & Haruna Uotani Japan
113  [15] Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
113  [15] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
113  [15] Shinichiro Tanaka & Io Shinpo Japan
116  [14] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
116  [14] Evgenyy Zarudnev & Anna Ushakova Ukraine
118  [13] Jin Hayase & Makiko Saso Japan
118  [13] Junya Hosokawa & Ayumi Kino Japan
118  [13] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
121  [12] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
121  [12] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
121  [12] Naoto Sakura & Nastumi Takastuji Japan
121  [12] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
125  [11] Simone D'onorio & Eleonora Tiberia Italy
125  [11] Yoshiyuki Ohta & Maria Miyazaki Japan
127  [10] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
127  [10] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
129  [9] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
130  [8] Koumei Ono & Emiri Ono Japan
130  [8] Takuma Seki & Asuka Iwata Japan
132  [7] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
133  [6] Jun Honda & Akiko Honda Japan
133  [6] Ken Ichikawa & Mana Kitaoka England
133  [6] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
136  [5] Garfield Cheng & Coldy Hsu Taiwan
137  [4] Noriyuki Iwamoto & Mana Shimada Japan
138  [3] Takashi Aota & Karin Akiyama Japan
139  [2] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
139  [2] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
139  [2] Giorgos Mistridis & Filippa Zoga Greece
139  [2] Takashi Omura & Tomoe Matsuda Japan
143  [1] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}