Results from UK Open 2018 - Professional Latin Thursday, 18 January 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2018
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Professional Latin Thursday, 18 January 2018

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
3  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova USA
4  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
5  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
6  Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
8  [23] Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
9  [20] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany
10  [14] Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
11  [6] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva China
12  [4] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova Italy
14  [19] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
15  [10] Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
15  [10] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
17  [8] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
18  [6] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
19  [4] Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova Italy
20  [2] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
20  [2] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
22  [1] Vitaly Sevastianov & Angelique Meyer France
22  [1] Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
24  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [17] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
26  [16] Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes Australia
27  [15] Ivan Mulyavka & Karin Rooba USA
27  [15] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
27  [15] Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko Canada
30  [14] Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
30  [14] Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
30  [14] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
30  [14] Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
34  [13] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
34  [13] Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
34  [13] Rafael Pierce & Tiffany Yang China
37  [12] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
38  [11] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
39  [10] Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
39  [10] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
39  [10] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
39  [10] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
43  [9] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
44  [6] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
45  [5] Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
45  [5] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
45  [5] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
48  [3] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
48  [3] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
50  [1] Cedric Hingwai Chan & Jennifer Lai-Ki Tin China

Round 3 (top 81)

51  [24] Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
52  [23] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
53  [21] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
53  [21] Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
53  [21] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
53  [21] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
57  [20] Leo Liu Xiao & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard China
58  [19] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
58  [19] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
58  [19] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
61  [18] Nikita Bazev & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
61  [18] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
61  [18] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
64  [17] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
64  [17] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
64  [17] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
67  [16] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
67  [16] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
67  [16] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
70  [15] Dmitry Barov & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
70  [15] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
70  [15] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
70  [15] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska USA
70  [15] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
75  [14] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
75  [14] Yuki Murata & Maria Murata Japan
75  [14] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
78  [12] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
79  [10] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
80  [9] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
81  [4] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia

Round 2 (top 122)

82  [27] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
82  [27] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
82  [27] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
85  [26] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
85  [26] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
85  [26] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
85  [26] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
85  [26] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
90  [25] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
91  [24] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
91  [24] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
91  [24] Yohei Shoji & Satomi Kamite Japan
94  [23] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
94  [23] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
94  [23] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
97  [22] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
98  [21] Tamás Gellai & Darja Vorobcsenko Hungary
98  [21] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
98  [21] Nikolaos Vlassis & Georgia Kotopuli Greece
101  [20] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
102  [19] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
102  [19] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
102  [19] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu China
102  [19] Anton Puzravin & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
102  [19] Zhivko Yankov & Effie Hormova Greece
107  [18] Hikaru Itoh & Sari Nakagawa Japan
107  [18] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova USA
107  [18] Ben Milan-Vega & Leila Stewart England
110  [16] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
111  [15] Vlad Astafiev & Annie He Xiao USA
111  [15] Kim Jaehui & Gunhee Park Korea (South)
113  [14] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
113  [14] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
113  [14] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
113  [14] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
117  [13] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
117  [13] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
119  [12] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italy
119  [12] Thomas Parkes & Jodie Bailey England
121  [11] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
122  [4] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China

Round 1 (top 181)

123  [28] Artem Gorelov & Nadezhda Martynenko Russia
123  [28] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
125  [27] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
125  [27] Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
125  [27] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
125  [27] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
129  [26] Alfred Choo & Christina Cammarano Malaysia
129  [26] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
129  [26] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
132  [25] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
133  [24] Dae Chul Jung & Oh Si Eon Korea (South)
133  [24] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
135  [23] Domenico Cannizzaro & Valeria Pittalis England
135  [23] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
135  [23] Cheng Li & Wen Zhen Li China
138  [22] Hee-chul Heo & Soon-jin Kim Korea (South)
139  [21] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
139  [21] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
139  [21] Yuuki Takahashi & Emi Matoba Japan
142  [20] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
142  [20] Takuma Seki & Asuka Iwata Japan
142  [20] Satoshi Shoji & Yasuko Ito Japan
145  [19] Tomoichi Kondo & Aika Inoue Japan
145  [19] Yutaka Kubota & May Hibino Japan
145  [19] Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
145  [19] Gaetano Parisi & Maria Xiromeriti Greece
145  [19] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
150  [18] Woo Hong Sang & Ji Young Byun Korea (South)
150  [18] Evgenyy Zarudnev & Anna Ushakova Ukraine
152  [17] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Doubravova Czech Republic
152  [17] Kazuki Sato & Chikako Kudo Japan
154  [16] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
154  [16] Joshua Davies & Daria Dicu England
154  [16] Yoshiyuki Ohta & Maria Miyazaki Japan
157  [15] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
158  [14] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
158  [14] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
160  [13] Masato Ochi & Rumi Yanase Japan
160  [13] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
160  [13] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
163  [12] Alexander Khoroshikh & Panagiota Malamou Greece
164  [11] Yuki Kazumi & Saori Bannai Japan
165  [10] Takashi Aota & Karin Aota Japan
165  [10] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
165  [10] Shojiro Hakoda & Marika Tahara Japan
165  [10] Daisuke Kan & Keito Okumura Japan
169  [9] Jin Hayase & Makiko Saso Japan
169  [9] Chihiro Tujimoto & Yuko Kuroki Japan
171  [8] Garfield Cheng & Hanna Yang Taiwan
171  [8] Yuya Kato & Maiko Ogawa Japan
171  [8] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
174  [7] Hiroki Hirasaka & Kaori Matsumoto Japan
174  [7] Jun Honda & Akiko Honda Japan
174  [7] Tian Qiu & Han Yue Deng China
177  [6] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
177  [6] Takayuki Seuchi & Harumi Inagaki Japan
177  [6] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
180  [5] Ken Ichikawa & Mana Kitaoka England
181  [4] Yuji Wakamatsu & Sumika Fujisawa Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}