Results from UK Open 2018 - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 16 January 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2018
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Final

1  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
2  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
3  Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
4  Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
5  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
6  Cedric Hingwai Chan & Jennifer Lai-Ki Tin China
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
8  [21] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
9  [19] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
9  [19] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
11  [18] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
12  [15] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Nikita Bazev & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
13  [20] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
15  [14] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
15  [14] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
17  [13] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
17  [13] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
19  [11] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
19  [11] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
21  [10] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
22  [8] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
23  [7] Dmitry Barov & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
24  [4] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France

Round 3 (top 42)

25  [21] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
25  [21] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova USA
27  [20] Anton Puzravin & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
27  [20] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
29  [19] Yuki Murata & Maria Murata Japan
29  [19] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
29  [19] Leo Liu Xiao & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard China
32  [18] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
32  [18] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
32  [18] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
32  [18] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
36  [17] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
37  [15] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
38  [13] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
38  [13] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
40  [12] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
41  [11] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
42  [8] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary

Round 2 (top 81)

43  [20] Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
43  [20] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
45  [19] Ben Milan-Vega & Leila Stewart England
45  [19] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
47  [17] Vlad Astafiev & Annie He Xiao USA
47  [17] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
47  [17] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
47  [17] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
51  [16] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
51  [16] Roberto Montariello & Shana Monaco Italy
51  [16] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
51  [16] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
55  [15] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu China
55  [15] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
55  [15] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
55  [15] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
59  [14] Artem Gorelov & Nadezhda Martynenko Russia
59  [14] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
59  [14] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
62  [13] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
63  [12] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
63  [12] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
63  [12] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
63  [12] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
67  [11] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
67  [11] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
67  [11] Zhivko Yankov & Effie Hormova Greece
70  [10] Cheng Li & Wen Zhen Li China
70  [10] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
70  [10] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
73  [9] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
74  [7] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
74  [7] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
76  [6] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
76  [6] Hee-chul Heo & Soon-jin Kim Korea (South)
76  [6] Hikaru Itoh & Sari Nakagawa Japan
76  [6] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
80  [5] Kim Jaehui & Gunhee Park Korea (South)
81  [3] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England

Round 1 (top 137)

82  [24] Dae Chul Jung & Oh Si Eon Korea (South)
82  [24] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
82  [24] Yohei Shoji & Satomi Kamite Japan
85  [23] Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
85  [23] Nikolaos Vlassis & Georgia Kotopuli Greece
85  [23] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
85  [23] Evgenyy Zarudnev & Anna Ushakova Ukraine
89  [22] Alexander Khoroshikh & Panagiota Malamou Greece
89  [22] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
89  [22] Woo Hong Sang & Ji Young Byun Korea (South)
92  [21] Tamás Gellai & Darja Vorobcsenko Hungary
92  [21] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
94  [20] Alfred Choo & Christina Cammarano Malaysia
94  [20] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
94  [20] Yutaka Kubota & May Hibino Japan
94  [20] Yoshiyuki Ohta & Maria Miyazaki Japan
98  [18] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
98  [18] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
100  [17] Yuuki Takahashi & Emi Matoba Japan
101  [16] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
101  [16] Satoshi Shoji & Yasuko Ito Japan
103  [15] Joshua Davies & Daria Dicu England
103  [15] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
103  [15] Thomas Parkes & Jodie Bailey England
103  [15] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
107  [13] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
107  [13] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
109  [12] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Doubravova Czech Republic
109  [12] Jin Hayase & Makiko Saso Japan
109  [12] Tomoichi Kondo & Aika Inoue Japan
109  [12] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
113  [11] Shojiro Hakoda & Marika Tahara Japan
114  [10] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
114  [10] Daisuke Kan & Keito Okumura Japan
114  [10] Masato Ochi & Rumi Yanase Japan
117  [9] Garfield Cheng & Hanna Yang Taiwan
117  [9] Kazuki Sato & Chikako Kudo Japan
117  [9] Takuma Seki & Asuka Iwata Japan
120  W Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
120  [8] Tian Qiu & Han Yue Deng China
122  [7] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
123  [6] Ken Ichikawa & Mana Kitaoka England
123  [6] Gaetano Parisi & Maria Xiromeriti Greece
125  [5] Takashi Aota & Karin Aota Japan
125  [5] Hiroki Hirasaka & Kaori Matsumoto Japan
125  [5] Yuki Kazumi & Saori Bannai Japan
125  [5] Takayuki Seuchi & Harumi Inagaki Japan
125  [5] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
125  [5] Chihiro Tujimoto & Yuko Kuroki Japan
125  [5] Yuji Wakamatsu & Sumika Fujisawa Japan
132  [4] Jun Honda & Akiko Honda Japan
132  [4] Yuya Kato & Maiko Ogawa Japan
132  [4] Shintaro Umeda & Ikumi Kumai Japan
135  [3] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
136  [1] Taiga Makino & Riko Makino Japan
137  Zsolt Fáskerti & Eszter Ocsovszki Hungary
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}