Results from WDC AL Disney 2016 - Fred Astaire Amateur Latin Friday, 02 December 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2016
France - Paris Friday, 02 December 2016

Fred Astaire Amateur Latin Friday, 02 December 2016

Final

1  Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
2  Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
3  Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
4  Carlos Gu & Susan Sun China
5  Aleksandr Zevelev & Valeriya Verstova Russia
6  Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
8  Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England
9  Vladislav Salnikov & Yuliya Gotsulyak (aka Chernysh) Ukraine
10  Nazariy Blagyy & Marketa Vlckova USA
10  Jun Wei Zhang & Hu Wen Li China
12  Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
13  Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
15  Yuhong Shi & Haoran Zuo China
16  Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
16  Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
18  Christopher Navas & Nicole Lerman Canada
19  Alon Davidovsky & Anastasia Shvets Canada
19  Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
21  Mitchell Itkin & Natasha Shevchenko USA
21  Cristian Priori & Nataliya Nadberezhna Italy
23  Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky Canada
23  Serhii Borushko & Elizaveta Voloshanenko (aka Kanchenko) Ukraine

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
26  Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips Bullock England
27  Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
27  Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine
29  Zheng Huang & Li Luo Le China
29  Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
29  Beomgu Lee & Yeonwoo Lee Korea (South)
32  Nikita Semenchenko & Darya Rudenko Ukraine
32  Ivan Tkachenko & Angelina Markina Ukraine
34  Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
34  Sean Meyer & Savannah Esteves South Africa
34  Miroslav Randjelovic & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
37  Louis Chen & Joyce Pan Taiwan
37  Jin Eok Kim & Su Yeon Ko Korea (South)
39  Loic Montant & Violaine Murugan Switzerland
40  Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
41  Wen Jia He & Lu Yao Li China
41  Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italy
43  Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
43  Vladislav Kravets & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
45  Lenel Artist & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
45  Denis Fesenko & Tatevik Chibukhchyan Ukraine
47  Gurgen Ambarcumyan & Lyudmila Vasileva Russia
47  Julien Cleaz-savoyen & Tiffanie Tura France
47  Tebogo Mashilo & Modibana Masipa South Africa
47  Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England

Round 1 (top 74)

51  Tom Bräunlich & Luisa Eis Germany
51  Michael Mudrik & Natalie Vollmer Germany
53  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
54  Chang Li Jen & Hung Yu Ling Taiwan
54  Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
56  Divan Hattingh & Jade Kim South Africa
57  Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
57  Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
57  Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
60  Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
61  Enesio Iudicone & Ylenia Fragione Italy
61  Piotr Musialkowski & Magda Klopotowska Poland
63  Tony Muzzupapa & Meline Villaret France
63  Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
63  Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
66  Marc Alliot & Peggy Dreyer France
67  Manuel Desogus & Federica Murgia Italy
67  Loic Habermacher & Anja Stiller France
67  Henri Salami & Marine Mathien France
70  Alveen Vanneste & Lindis Duplay France
71  Emanuele Bentivoglio & Federica Esposito Italy
71  Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
71  Sébastien Touzeau & Alexia Lathiere France
71  Pedro Xambre Teixeira & Lucia Melo Dos Santos Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}