Results from WDC AL Disney 2016 - Fred Astaire Professional Latin Saturday, 03 December 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2016
France - Paris Friday, 02 December 2016

Fred Astaire Professional Latin Saturday, 03 December 2016

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
3  Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
4  Manuel Frighetto & Daria Sereda Italy
5  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva USA
6  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stanislav Nikolaev & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
8  Vitaliy Proskurin & Natalia Barantseva USA
9  Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko Canada
10  Aleksandr Skarlato & Loreta Kriksciukaityte USA
11  Kirilo Vasyuk & Angelique Meyer France
12  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
14  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
15  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
16  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
17  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
18  Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
19  Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
20  Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
21  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
22  Maksym Ryzhykov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
23  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
24  Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
26  Jun Luo & Ting Song China
26  Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
26  Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
29  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
30  Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
31  Liang Liu & Xiyue Wang China
32  Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
33  Dimitri Serre & Anna Romanova Germany
34  Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
35  Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
36  Ilya Makovsky & Anastasiya Fedotovskaya Russia
37  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Czech Republic
38  Marcin Raczynski & Elena Blotkevich England
39  Zhi Zhou & Cong Cong China
40  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
41  Eldar Zeinalogli & Ekaterina Kryukova Russia
42  Roland Kouwenberg & Lisa Lemmens Netherlands
43  Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
44  Paulius Vaskelis & Viktoriya Wilton England
45  Jae Hyun Nam & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
46  Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
47  Roman Popov & Anastasia Popova Russia
48  Vincent Villat & Aude Lesaicherre France

Round 1 (top 50)

49  Serge Ramos & Marie Riviere France
50  Bruno Petit & Lucie Jeanne France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}