Results from WDC AL Disney 2016 - Fred Astaire Under 16 Junior Ballroom Friday, 02 December 2016
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2016
France - Paris Friday, 02 December 2016

Fred Astaire Under 16 Junior Ballroom Friday, 02 December 2016

Final

1  Dmitro Lishchuk & Sofiya Zil Ukraine
2  Vadym Tropsha & Anastasiya Drozhanska Ukraine
3  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
4  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
5  Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
6  Georgiy Kars & Irina Frolenkova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vladimir Kuznetsov & Darya Mishakova Russia
8  Aleksandr Sosnin & Elizaveta Ivanova Ukraine
9  Nikita Puchkov & Yana Minakova Russia
10  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
11  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Viktoria Zakharchenko Iceland
11  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
14  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
15  Oleksandr Kelner & Elizaveta Vishnevskaya Ukraine
16  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
16  Danilo Yanchishin & Dascha Wright USA
18  Danil Kolomiets & Daria Kolomiets Moldova
18  Yurij Lisevich & Yana Garko Ukraine
20  Aleksandr Komarov & Kseniya Knyazeva Russia
21  Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
21  Vadim Glushko & Darya Yaremchuk Ukraine
21  Daniil Ryabenko & Anastasiya Korzheva Ukraine
24  Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell Wales

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Dmitro Zabolotniy & Mariya Kukajlo Ukraine
26  Matviy Korsunkiy & Alisa Kashkevych USA
27  Oliver Caldicott & Anais Hale England
28  Moris Zaza & Kseniya Teterina Ukraine
29  Robert Donohoe & Carla Goffard England
29  Joseph Hughes & Zoe Cunningham England
29  Ivan Krasko & Mariya Grishkina Russia
32  Mattia Barnaba & Anna Trisciuzzi Barnaba Italy
32  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
32  Kostyantin Kirichishin & Yelyzaveta Chernyayeva Ukraine
32  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
36  Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin Canada
37  Luca Serio & Joanna Masi France
38  Stanislav Slobodkin & Yuliya Yushkova Russia
39  Jamie Meah & Mia Rose Mazzitelli England
40  Anton Truveller & Anastasia Sinyauskaya Canada
41  Mason Bevan & Millie Davies-English Wales
42  Bogdan Kos & Bozhena Rudavets Ukraine
43  Ivan Coric & Elisabet Alda Georgsdottir Iceland
44  Salvatore Deluci & Gianna Vinci France
44  Nikita Koscicas & Marina Morris England
46  Timothy Woodford & Tallulah Butler-Broad England
47  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
47  Magnus Kristinsson & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
47  Adam Parry & Lauren King England

Round 1 (top 52)

50  Fannar Kvaran & Bryndis Rosa Armesto Nuevo Iceland
51  Jonathan Conte & Grazia Destino France
52  Andrey Punko & Anna Narizhna Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}