Results from WDC AL Disney 2016 - Fred Astaire Under 19 Youth Latin Saturday, 03 December 2016
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC AL Disney 2016
France - Paris Friday, 02 December 2016

Fred Astaire Under 19 Youth Latin Saturday, 03 December 2016

Final

1  Arsen Gavrishchuk & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine
2  Piotr Swiatkowski & Natalia Karpinska Poland
3  Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
4  Alexandru Grama & Valeria Budeanu Moldova
5  Sergey Kostenko & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
6  Vasily Kotenko & Daniella Neroznikova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Igor Gorobchenko & Ekaterina Maksimovich Ukraine
8  Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
8  Jiawei Huang & Ye Li China
10  Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
11  Nikita Bespalov & Daryna Guzun Ukraine
12  Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Matteo Iodice & Rita Quindici Italy
13  Pavel Kozlov & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
13  Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell Wales
16  Matthew Townend & Elizaveta Basenko England
17  Maksim Bryantsev & Mariya Zaytseva Russia
17  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
19  Ao Chen & Xiyu Zhou China
19  Yuval Hodos & Viktoria Abilov Germany
19  Baozhuang Jiang & Tong Jiang Xin China
19  Lance Yasinsky & Annabelle Vinokur USA
19  Denis Zaluzhnyy & Mariya Savchuk Ukraine
24  Anatoliy Trziu & Laura Bojko Moldova
24  Filippo Zara & Federica Rea France

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Ilya Gordeev & Darya Komarova Russia
26  Anton Kit & Lyudmila Melnik Ukraine
28  Daniel Melnik & Maria Volski USA
28  Denis Zadachin & Irina Osmirko Ukraine
30  Riccardo Fruttaldo & Alessia Lepre Italy
31  Moeketsi Lichabe & Botlhale Sehoole South Africa
31  William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov Canada
33  Joseph Hughes & Zoe Cunningham England
33  Domenico Paolella & Maddalena Russo Italy
35  Girolamo Cavallo & Fabiana Savarese Italy
35  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
37  Roman Bogdanov & Anna Sokolova Russia
38  Giovanni Scotto Di Clemente & Martina De Miranda Italy
39  Claudio Guardascione & Maria Schiano Italy
40  Ollie Woolaway & Ekaterina Morozova England
41  Antonino Bivona & Alessia Cacace Italy
41  Divan Hattingh & Jade Kim South Africa
43  Michele Esposito & Gaia Di Meo Italy
43  Valentin Silvin & Alice Silvin France
45  Miguel Psaila & Nicole Busuttil Malta
46  Lewis Istrezi & Lily Pendle England
46  Alessandro Orru & Alessandra Frau France
46  Alveen Vanneste & Lindis Duplay France

Round 1 (top 52)

49  Eddie Bonnet & Ophélia Dumont France
49  Joel Joelsson & Rebekka Rogwow France
51  Alistair Camilleri & Rachelle Muscat Malta
52  Ilya Dobrorodnyj & Kateryna Mytko Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}