Results from World Amateur Latin Championships - IDSF World Latin Championships Saturday, 03 November 2001
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

World Amateur Latin Championships
Slovenia - Ljubljana Saturday, 03 November 2001

IDSF World Latin Championships Saturday, 03 November 2001

Final

1  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
2  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
3  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
4  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
5  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
6  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
8  Denis Kuznetsov & Natalia Koulagina Russia
9  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
9  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
11  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
12  Rachid Malki & Therese Cleve Norway
13  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
15  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
16  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
16  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
18  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
18  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
20  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
21  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
22  Jan Cerny & Lucie Skopalikova Czech Republic
22  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
22  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
25  Pau Aran Gimeno & Blanca Ribas-turon Spain
25  Kevin King & Olga Rodionova USA

Round 2 (top 49)

27  Kevin Clifton & Lisa Darby England
28  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
29  Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
30  Grant Baartzes & Viveca Petersen South Africa
30  Juraj Faber & Jeanette Faberova Slovakia
30  Rafick Hoosain & Janine Roach South Africa
33  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
34  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
35  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
35  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
37  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
38  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
39  Aleksandrs Gulko & Katrina Ziberte Latvia
40  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
41  Peter Guelinckx & Daisy Croes Belgium
41  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
41  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
41  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
45  Hrvoje Krasevac & Ivana Vukmirovic Croatia
46  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
46  Gwenael Lavigne & Caroline Robin France
46  Djordje Mandic & Marija Jevtovic Serbia
49  Istvan Varga & Tihana Devcic Croatia

Round 1 (top 69)

50  Thomas Brei & Kerstin Cap Austria
51  Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
52  Thomas Stopani & Loren James England
52  Yukinori Sugano & Naoko Tokiwa Japan
54  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
55  Dominic Lacroix & Delphine Romaire Canada
56  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
57  Bratislav Rankovic & Ana Tomic Serbia
58  Daniel Hümbeli & Pia Hümbeli (aka Diriwachter) Switzerland
59  Marco Jansen & Marielle Kampert Netherlands
60  Jan Erik Fransson & Carolina Johnasson Sweden
61  Keiji Kubo & Kazumi Takeiti Japan
62  Ljupco Ananasov & Tanja Jankuloska North Macedonia
62  Mirza Geljo & Amila Muzurovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
62  Niall Matthews & Melanie Matthews Ireland
62  Patrick Schiffeleers & Vanessa Toppets Belgium
62  Istvan Toth & Noemi Tarr Romania
67  Sasko Drvosanski & Natasa Arsovska North Macedonia
67  Luke Hayhurst & Evelyn Watt Wales
67  Davis Lee & Serena Liu Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}