Results from Dutch Open Assen 2017 - Dutch Open Amateur Ballroom Championship Saturday, 11 November 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open Assen 2017
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 09 November 2017

Dutch Open Amateur Ballroom Championship Saturday, 11 November 2017

Final

1  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
2  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
3  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
4  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
5  Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
6  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
8  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
9  Bohdan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski USA
10  Egor Boldysh & Julia Granath England
11  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
12  Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy

Quarter-final

13  Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
14  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
15  Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
16  Vladislav Komelkov & Sofia Bila Ukraine
17  Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
18  Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
19  Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
19  Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Sylwia Kusnierz Poland
21  Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
21  Gabriele Castellani & Iana Zaitseva Italy
23  Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Russia
24  Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland

Round 3 (top 39)

25  Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
26  Evgeniy Lekh & Yuta Krupnova Russia
27  Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
28  Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
29  David Cockram & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen England
30  Argo Oblikas & Rosie Ward England
31  Patryk Kurasinski & Klaudia Raba Poland
32  Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
32  Ivan Smetkin & Theda Delbruck Germany
34  Dmitrij Chirkin & Irina Lunkova Italy
34  Michal Kolano & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
34  Viktor Kurenkov & Aleksandra Shvedova Russia
37  Wesley van Riel & Patricia Bach Netherlands
38  Nazar Goncharenko & Evgeniya Knysh Ukraine
39  Dmitro Radchenko & Valeriya Chernova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 47)

41  Miles Chapman & Ivanka Georgieva England
42  Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
43  Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
44  Damian Grabowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Poland
45  Alessio Simonata & Micaela Fratepietro Croatia
46  Roman Kalynii & Nataliya Kalinchuk Ukraine
47  Tristan John Ducay & Willanne Rose Ducay Philippines
48  Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands

Round 1 (top 62)

49  Konstantin Panchenko & Nadezhda Panchenko (aka Golovan) Austria
50  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
51  Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
52  Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands
53  Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Netherlands
54  Ivan Korneev & Olga Efremova Russia
55  Volmer Spannenburg & Dominique Lucassen Netherlands
56  Chester Crucy & Shannon Crucy (aka Walch) Germany
57  Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
58  Greg Broda & Charda Stuivenberg Netherlands
58  Wouter Smit & Sarah Chrzanowska-Buth Netherlands
60  Salvatore La Monica & Alessandra Bannino Italy
61  Henry Van Der Weide & Karlijn Taken Netherlands
62  Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
63  Pedro Barroso & Joana Cristovao Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}